Pink-Haired Girl (details15) wrote,
Pink-Haired Girl
details15

  • Mood:

LOL...tee hee hee...I love when he's in a good mood, we have fun conversations...

EightbalBeef: i can't let my mom know i'm comin out to yer house whenever i go cuz, nothin against you, but she hates it when i go out there
moredetails15: i see
moredetails15: ok
moredetails15: and I understand about the detroit thing :-P
EightbalBeef: lol, right, but i have no real problem with it b/c there aren't any parts you come to a long stop
moredetails15: it's NOT THAT BAD PEOPLE! lol
EightbalBeef: i'm not freaked out
EightbalBeef: i just don't wanna sit in a stopped car
moredetails15: you silly suburbanites
EightbalBeef: grr
moredetails15: what O:-)?
EightbalBeef: yeah yeah...
moredetails15: you act so tough, but when it comes to the real nitty gritty like driving in detroit, you get all wimpy ;-)
EightbalBeef: I AIN'T WIMPY!!!
moredetails15: wimp
EightbalBeef: grrrrrr
moredetails15: O:-) what? I didn't do it. Somebodys calling you names or something. You gonna build a fire or what, what's going on?
EightbalBeef: eh...pacha?
moredetails15: you're good, I love that movie!!!
EightbalBeef: it was kinda obvious
EightbalBeef: but thanx
moredetails15: not if you dont' know the movie
EightbalBeef: true
moredetails15: which means you know the movie, and i LOVE that movie...NO TOUCHIE
EightbalBeef: but you should know by now that i'm exellent
moredetails15: yes, I should
moredetails15: so you gonna come visit me at CURF?
moredetails15: that would rock...and maybe we could go to second city (I still haven't made it out there)
EightbalBeef: REALLY?!?! ever?!?!
moredetails15: I have seen them once at State Wayne when they were there
moredetails15: but I haven't been to their "home" locale
EightbalBeef: it ain't the same if it ain't in chitown
EightbalBeef: man o man, you're gonna make me visit you aren't you?
EightbalBeef: it irks me you've never been there
moredetails15: lol
moredetails15: why does it irk you?
moredetails15: I almost never make it into the stupid city
moredetails15: I wish I did more often
EightbalBeef: b/c it's just so damn good, and you're right fuckin there and you haven't seen it
moredetails15: seeing as I live as you say right fuking there
EightbalBeef: chitown is the SHIT!!!!
moredetails15: I KNOW
EightbalBeef: tru dat yo
moredetails15: why do you think I picked RF over AA?
EightbalBeef: hey!! AA is also the shit
EightbalBeef: just a smaller portion of the shit
***
moredetails15: although, I really haven't been in AA either
EightbalBeef: hey
moredetails15: I should come visit you dude
EightbalBeef: you haven't been to downtown ann arbor??
EightbalBeef: ever?
moredetails15: nope
EightbalBeef: OH MY GOSH!!!!
EightbalBeef: *beef has heart attack*
moredetails15: I knew one day you all would realize this
EightbalBeef: ok, we're going, next time you're out here
EightbalBeef: ok, well promise you'll let me take ya first, b/c it irks me when other people than brett or i devirginize people to the awesomeness that is ann arbor
moredetails15: I pormise it will be your or brett and probably you
EightbalBeef: k ;-)
moredetails15: I also promise
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments