Pink-Haired Girl (details15) wrote,
Pink-Haired Girl
details15

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Memories, memories, memories...

LilAngelBrat1613: guess what I just read
moredetails15: hmm?
LilAngelBrat1613: Everytime I wash my cow he throws water on us!!!
moredetails15: LOL
LilAngelBrat1613: Why is yellow your fav color?
moredetails15: cause it doens't stick to y our fingers as much!!!!!!!!!
LilAngelBrat1613: I think she is wrong, I think its blu that doesn't stick to your fingers as much!!!!
moredetails15: yellow!!!!!
LilAngelBrat1613: no, no, I'm pretty sure its blu
moredetails15: i don't like lellow
LilAngelBrat1613: :-) its not as bad as pink
moredetails15: shhh you
LilAngelBrat1613: "Why do you giveth away this bride?
Because he asketh me for her. And I noddeth my head. And he taketh her.
moredetails15: lol
LilAngelBrat1613: two dozen sheep?
LilAngelBrat1613: yes, there were fourteen of them
moredetails15: yes, there were fourteen of them
LilAngelBrat1613: well if u see them would u give them a message
moredetails15: for the sheep?
LilAngelBrat1613: tell them the shepherd is looking for them and they should tell u where they r and I'll come and get them thank u
moredetails15: why are the drapes on fire?
LilAngelBrat1613: I had to light something I couldn't fine my candle
moredetails15: i was reading by the light of the drapes
LilAngelBrat1613: Or is it a knock?
LilAngelBrat1613: we have a knock
LilAngelBrat1613: ?
moredetails15: we have a door
LilAngelBrat1613: yes yes, open the knock
LilAngelBrat1613: the other way the other way
moredetails15: I've seen that name somewhere before!!!
LilAngelBrat1613: on the front door...somewhere in this neighborhood
moredetails15: god that was a great play
moredetails15: it's on your front door. Your name is Zubritsky
LilAngelBrat1613: yes it sure was, I almost forget about it...but I was telling Scot about upsidedown cows
moredetails15: lol
moredetails15: and milking him
LilAngelBrat1613: u know, cuz that is a common topic of conversation
LilAngelBrat1613: u know what?
moredetails15: ?
LilAngelBrat1613: remember how we had to make the house points?
LilAngelBrat1613: out of triangles?
LilAngelBrat1613: I know how to do that now
moredetails15: lol
moredetails15: cool
LilAngelBrat1613: yeah...we did it all wrong
LilAngelBrat1613: ALL wrong
moredetails15: lol
moredetails15: it worked, didn't it
LilAngelBrat1613: it just looked a lil funky...but then the play was a lil funky so its ok
moredetails15: yeah
moredetails15: it worked w/ the concept
LilAngelBrat1613: yeah, kinda, I supose
LilAngelBrat1613: well, I jus wanted to tell u that, cuz I knew u would get a kick out of it
moredetails15: yes it made both me and Julie smile cause she did it in her high school, as well
Tags: high school
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments