Pink-Haired Girl (details15) wrote,
Pink-Haired Girl
details15

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Jordan's right, the Urge is a great pissed off band.

"Straight to Hell"
Sweepin' through another year and we're pickin up speed never
Gonna give it up definitely. Take it to another level - grab the shovel
And scoop the rest out of my way. Giddy like a school boy
Got the tools, boy - never play the unemployed. Comin' with
Velocity with the needles in the red - think i lost my sanity
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell
Here we come again - bring another jam, with the mic in my hand
Yeah you know we slam. Moving forward with momentum
Straight to hell, that's where we sent'em. Sometimes freaky
Sometimes we get nice - if feels good sometimes we do it twice
Or three times or four times or five or six. REWIND! The tape
Get me back in the mix.. We'd like to thank our friends for a hell of
A time, we hope it never ends. Crack a little smile when it's time to get
high
So!
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell
Allow me to illustrate, and paint the perfect picture of the perfect
perpetrator
Make me look down on the up stroke, cause I got no love for the evil
Imitator. I live to hear the people yellin' and screamin' and clappin' and
Toe tappin'. Ain't gonna be no gum flappin'. To shun - To shun...
To just turn away.
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell - that's where I sent'em
Straight to hell
I'd post the ones from my favorite ones, but they can't be found online, so I have to borrow Jordan's cd and get the lyrics from that.

What a crappy day.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments